Formula X Championship Series 22 – Standings

2022 DRIVER STANDINGS

PositionNamePointsRacesPole PositionsFastest LapsPodiumsWins
1Phil GILES201101193
2Neil ARCHER149102351
3Joey ATTENBOROUGH13994142
4Aaron SPARKS11481150
5Gideon THOMAS8851432
6Matt FORD5040021
7Matthew BAKER3821011
8Grant YOUNG3030000
9Alistair WRIGHT2720010
10James AURECCHIA2430000
11James STORRY1830000
12Alan ATKINSON131000
13Ben FORD1210000

RESULTS

ROUND 1

BAHRAIN GP

MAR 24
FXCS Bahrain International Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – FORD
  • 2nd – GILES
  • 3rd – WRIGHT

ROUND 2

SAUDI ARABIA GP

APR 07
FXCS Jeddah Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – GILES
  • 2nd – ATTENBOROUGH
  • 3rd – SPARKS

ROUND 3

AUSTRALIA GP

APR 21
FXCS Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – GILES
  • 2nd – ATTENBOROUGH
  • 3rd – SPARKS

ROUND 4

EMILIA ROMAGNA GP

MAY 05
FXCS Imola Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – THOMAS
  • 2nd – ATTENBOROUGH
  • 3rd – GILES

ROUND 5

SPAIN GP

MAY 29
FXCS Barcelona-Catalunya Moto Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – ATTENBOROUGH
  • 2nd – GILES
  • 3rd – SPARKS

ROUND 6

Miami GP

JUN 02
FXCS Miami International Autodrome

  • 1st – ATTENBOROUGH
  • 2nd – GILES
  • 3rd – ARCHER

ROUND 7

Montreal GP

JUN 16
FXCS Gilles Villeneuve Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – GILES
  • 2nd – SPARKS
  • 3rd – FORD

ROUND 8

Great Britain GP

JUL 07
FXCS Silverstone Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – THOMAS
  • 2nd – ARCHER
  • 3rd – SPARKS

ROUND 9

Austria GP

JUL 28
FXCS Red Bull Ring Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – BAKER
  • 2nd – ARCHER
  • 3rd – GILES

ROUND 10

france GP

AUG 04
FXCS Paul Ricard Grand Prix Circuit

  • 1st – ARCHER
  • 2nd – THOMAS
  • 3rd – GILES

ROUND 11

Belgium GP

SEP 01
FXCS Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 12

NETHERLANDS GP

SEP 15
FXCS Zandvoort Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 13

Italy GP

SEP 29
FXCS Monza Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 14

Japan GP

OCT 13
FXCS Suzuka Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 15

MEXICO GP

OCT 27
FXCS Hermanos Rodriguez Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 16

Brazil GP

NOV 10
FXCS Sao Paulo Grand Prix Circuit

ROUND 17

Abu Dhabi GP

NOV 24
FXCS Yas Marina Grand Prix Circuit

Take your gaming to the next level!

become a member and earn rewards, get discounts and epic deals!